Privacy Policy 🔐

This Privacy Policy describes what personal information we may collect from you, and how we may use that information.

It is Frontity’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website or services.

References to Frontity or “we” refer to Worona Labs SL. Other capitalized terms used but not defined in this Privacy Policy are as defined in our Legal notice.

PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, as well as any other applicable legislation regarding data protection, we hereby furnish full details of our Privacy Policy.

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Name: WORONA LABS S.L. (hereinafter FRONTITY)
Postal address: Paseo del Rey Nº 4, 28008, MADRID (SPAIN)
email: legal@frontity.com

Why do we process your personal data?

FRONTITY processes the information contributed by persons in order to provide our services and/or commercialize our products. We will also use your data to send you commercial information regarding our products, updates and marketing.

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept only as long as it is necessary for providing our service and for the duration as applicable by law.

What is the legitimate purpose of processing your data?

The performance of the contract to provide our services or, in lack thereof, your express consent constitutes the legal grounds for the processing of your data.  

Who will have access to your data?

The third parties necessary for the fulfilment of legal duties.

Cookies

Please visit our Cookies Policy.

What are your rights when you give us your data?

Any person is entitled to be informed whether FRONTITY is processing  personal data concerning them or not.

Any person is entitled to access their personal data and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or to request their deletion when, amongst other reasons, such data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were obtained.

In some cases, a person may request the limitation of the processing of their data. In this case data will only be kept for the purposes of exercising or defending legal claims.

In some cases, a person may oppose the processing of their data for reasons regarding their particular circumstances. In this case, FRONTITY shall forfeit the processing of their data, save for pressing legitimate reasons in order to exercise or defend legal claims.

You may exercise your rights via email at legal@frontity.com  expressing your appropriate identification details and the specific right you wish to exercise.

If you gave your consent for a specific purpose you are entitled to withdraw such consent at any time, which will not encumber the lawfulness of the processing of data based on the consent you gave prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel your rights have been violated in terms of personal data protection, especially if your rights have not been fulfilled, you may make a complaint to the appropriate Data Protection Control Agency through their website: www.agpd.es

Further information regarding the processing of your data

Whenever we need to obtain information from you, we shall always request you provide it voluntarily giving your express consent through the appropriate means.

The processing of any data obtained via data compilation forms on our website or via any other means will be incorporated into the Processing Activities File for which FRONTITY is responsible.

FRONTITY handles data confidentially and implements the appropriate technical and administrative measures for the adequate management of data as set forth by EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 and applicable legislation regarding Data Protection.

Notwithstanding this, we may not guarantee the total invulnerability of our systems and therefore decline any responsibility for any damages resulting from alterations caused by third parties to our computer systems, electronic documents or user files.
Should you leave our website through web links which are not part of our company, FRONTITY shall not be held responsible for the privacy policies operating on such websites or for the cookies such websites may store on the user’s computer.

Our policy on emails consists of sending only the messages you have asked to receive. If you do not wish to receive messages via email we will offer you the option of exercising your right to renounce receiving such messages, pursuant to Title 3, article 22 of Lay 34/2002, on Services for Electronic Commerce and Information.

Questions & Concerns

Any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy should be addressed to legal@frontity.com or by postal mail at:

Worona Labs SL
Paseo del Rey, 4
28008 Madrid, SPAIN